Ethernet LAN Controllers Product Index


XMC Controllers

Datasheet Interfaces Supported Interfaces onboard Ethernet magnetics Software

XM 530/x22

0C to +55C (N)

2 ports on rear 10GBASE-T, 1000BASE-T,
100BASE-T
Fitted Linux, VxWorks and Windows
 
Datasheet Interfaces Supported Interfaces onboard Ethernet magnetics Software

XM 520/032-N, -E

0C to +55C (N)
-25C to +70C (E)

2 SFP+ via front panel  10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-CR or 10GBASE-CU N/A Linux, Windows Server 2008, Windows 7,
Windows XP Embedded, and Windows XP
 
Datasheet Interfaces Supported Interfaces onboard Ethernet magnetics Software

XM 515/x24-RC

Ruggedized
Conduction-Cooled
-40C to +85C

4 ports
via rear
1000BASE, 100BASE-Tx,
10BASE-T
Fitted Linux, VxWorks and Windows

XM 515/x24-N, -E, -K

0C to +55C (N)
-25C to +70C (E)
-40C to +85C (K)

4 RJ45 via front or
4 ports via rear
Optional

XM 510/x24-RC

Ruggedized
Conduction-Cooled
-40C to +85C

End of Life

4 ports
via rear
1000BASE-T, 100BASE-Tx,
10BASE-T
Fitted Linux, Windows XP,
 Windows XP Embedded, QNX and VxWorks

XM 510/x24-RA

Ruggedized Air-Cooled
-40C to +75C

End of Life

XM 510/x24-N, -E, -K

0C to +55C (N)
-25C to +70C (E)
-40C to +85C (K)

End of Life

4 RJ45 via front or
4 ports via rear
Optional

PMC Controllers

Datasheet Interfaces Software Support

CL PMC/GB4-N, E

0C to +55C (N)
-25C to +70C (E)

End of Life

FIBER - 2 x 1000BASE-SX or 1000BASE-LX Ethernet interfaces via 2 x SFP LC connectors

Linux, Windows XPE, Windows 2000, Windows Server 2003,
Windows Server 2008, VxWorks, QNX, LynxOS and Solaris

 

Datasheet Interfaces Software Support

CL PMC/GB3

CL PMC/GB3-U, EU

0C to +55C (N, U)
-25C to +70C (EU)

End of Life

COPPER - 2 x 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX or 1000BASE-T Ethernet interfaces via dual RJ45 connectors

Windows NT, Windows 2000, Windows XP,
Windows XP Embedded, Linux, QNX and  VxWorks